Sign In | Join Free | My entremaqueros.com
entremaqueros.com
Shenzhen Optostar Optoelectronics Co., Ltd
Shenzhen Optostar Optoelectronics Co., Ltd Communication Everywhere!
Home > Optical Fiber Cable >

OPTOSTAR LC-APC to LC-APC Optical Fiber Patch Cord Cable G657A Jacket LSZH

Shenzhen Optostar Optoelectronics Co., Ltd
Shenzhen Optostar Optoelectronics Co., Ltd
City: Shenzhen
Province/State: Guangdong
Country/Region: China
Tel: 86-755-26400198
Contact Person:Ms Yang

OPTOSTAR LC-APC to LC-APC Optical Fiber Patch Cord Cable G657A Jacket LSZH

Brand Name : OPTOSTAR
Model Number : LC-LC SM
Certification : ISO, UL, CE, ROHs
Place of Origin : China Mainland
MOQ : 1
Payment Terms : T/T, Western Union, L/C
Delivery Time : 3 work days
Packaging Details : plastic package
Product name : Fiber Optic Patch Cord
Product Features : High quality hight tense single mode cable
Material : PVC/LSZH
Fiber type : G657A
Operating Temperature : -40℃ to 75℃
Color of the jacket : Customized
Contact Now

OPTOSTAR Fiber Patch Cord LC-APC to LC-APC Optical Cable G657A Jacket LSZH


Product Features


  • Simplex & Duples
  • Singlemode & Multimode
  • PC, UPC & APC polishing
  • FC/ LC/ SC/ ST/ MTR/ MPO connectors available
  • Interferential parameters
  • Hybrid patch-cords are available upon request

Application


  • ODF of optical transmission system
  • Connection of optical transmission equipment
  • Computer network
  • CATV
  • High speed data transmission network

Technical Parameter


PARAMETER

UNIT

FC, SC, LCST, MUMT-RJ, MPO
SMMMSMMMSMMM
PCUPCAPCPCPCUPCPCPCUPCPC
Insertion Loss (Typical)dB≤0.3≤0.2≤0.3≤0.2≤0.3≤0.2≤0.2≤0.3≤0.2≤0.2
Return LossdB≥45≥50≥60≥30≥45≥50≥30≥45≥50≥35
Operating Wavelengthnm1310, 1510
ExchangeabilitydB≤0.2
VibrationdB≤0.2
Operating Temperature-40℃ to 75℃
Storage Temperature-40℃ to 85℃
Cable Diametermmφ 3.0 φ 2.0 φ 0.9 or customized
Material of the jacketPVC or LSZH or customized
Color of the jacketSM yellow, OM1, OM2 orange, OM3 aqua, or customized
Single mode fibeITU- T G.652, or G655, or G657
Multi monde fiberITU-TG.651
Fiber type9/125 μm (OS1), or 62.5/125μm (OM1), or 50/125μm (OM2, OM3)


Product Tags:

fiber optic cable

      

pvc jacket cable

      
China Customized Inflatable Bumper Ball Game Bubble Adult Grass CE supplier

OPTOSTAR LC-APC to LC-APC Optical Fiber Patch Cord Cable G657A Jacket LSZH Images

Inquiry Cart 0
Send your message to this supplier
 
From:
Enter your email please.
To: Shenzhen Optostar Optoelectronics Co., Ltd
Subject:
Message:
Characters Remaining: (0/3000)
 

Home| Products| Suppliers| Quality Suppliers| Site Map |About Us |Contact Us |Help |关于我们 |联系我们

Copyright © 2009 - 2018 entremaqueros.com. All rights reserved.