Sign In | Join Free | My entremaqueros.com
entremaqueros.com
Shenzhen Optostar Optoelectronics Co., Ltd
Shenzhen Optostar Optoelectronics Co., Ltd Communication Everywhere!
Home > Optical Fiber Cable >

OPTOSTAR Optical Fiber Cable MPO Connector MTP Connector Low Insertion Loss

Shenzhen Optostar Optoelectronics Co., Ltd
Shenzhen Optostar Optoelectronics Co., Ltd
City: Shenzhen
Province/State: Guangdong
Country/Region: China
Tel: 86-755-26400198
Contact Person:
Ms Yang

OPTOSTAR Optical Fiber Cable MPO Connector MTP Connector Low Insertion Loss

Brand Name : OPTOSTAR
Model Number : MPO-MPO
Certification : ISO, UL, CE, ROHs
Place of Origin : China Mainland
MOQ : 1
Payment Terms : T/T, Western Union, L/C
Delivery Time : 3 work days
Packaging Details : plastic package
Product name : Fiber Optic Patch Cord
Connector : MPO
Fiber count : 4, 8, 12, 24 etc.
Test Wavelength : 1310nm, 850nm
Operating Temperature : -40℃ to 80℃
Color of the jacket : Customized
Contact Now

OPTOSTAR Fiber Optic Patch Cord MPO Connector MTP Connector Low Insertion Loss


Overview


  • The fiber system has a higher and higher demand on fiber optic connectors with the changes from single mode fiber to multimode fiber, from 10G to 40G, 100G. Ethernet transmission of 40G and 100G also becomes the developing trend in data center cabling system. Traditional connectors are more and More difficult to achieve Multi-Fiber and High-performance. According to the International standard, high density MPO/MTP connector has been a standard port in the Ethernet transmission of 40G and 100G.

Product Features


  • MPO / MTP connector interface patchcord
  • Available in SM (9/125), MM (50 or 62.5/125), 10Gig fiber types
  • Available in 8/12/24 -fiber
  • Corning fiber is available for selection

Application


  • For installation in horizontal patch extension from consolidation point to the workstation outlets
  • High Density Fiber Management

Technical Parameter


MTP / MPO Termination

Type

Single mode

(APC polish)

Single mode

(PC polish)

Multi mode

(PC polish)

Fiber count4,8,12, 24 etc.4,8,12, 24 etc.4,8,12, 24 etc.
Fiber typeG652D,G657A1 etc.G652D,G657A1 etc.OM1,OM2,OM3 etc.

Maximum Insertion Loss

Elite

Low Loss


Standard

Elite

Low Loss


Standard

Elite

Low Loss


Standard

≤0.35 dB≤0.70 dB≤0.35 dB≤0.70 dB≤0.35dB≤0.50dB
Return Loss≥55 dB≥45 dB≥20 dB
Durability≥200 times≥200 times≥200 times
Operating Temperature-40℃ ~ +80℃-40℃~ +80℃-40℃ ~ +80℃
Test Wavelength1310nm1310nm850nm


Product Tags:

fiber optic cable

      

pvc jacket cable

      
China Customized Inflatable Bumper Ball Game Bubble Adult Grass CE supplier

OPTOSTAR Optical Fiber Cable MPO Connector MTP Connector Low Insertion Loss Images

Inquiry Cart 0
Send your message to this supplier
 
From:
Enter your email please.
To: Shenzhen Optostar Optoelectronics Co., Ltd
Subject:
Message:
Characters Remaining: (0/3000)
 

Home| Products| Suppliers| Quality Suppliers| Site Map |About Us |Contact Us |Help |关于我们 |联系我们

Copyright © 2009 - 2018 entremaqueros.com. All rights reserved.