Sign In | Join Free | My entremaqueros.com
entremaqueros.com
Shenzhen Optostar Optoelectronics Co., Ltd
Shenzhen Optostar Optoelectronics Co., Ltd Communication Everywhere!
Home > Fiber Optic PLC Splitter >

OPTOSTAR Passive Fiber Optic PLC Splitter 1*4 / 2*8 Distribution Card

Shenzhen Optostar Optoelectronics Co., Ltd
Shenzhen Optostar Optoelectronics Co., Ltd
City: Shenzhen
Province/State: Guangdong
Country/Region: China
Tel: 86-755-26400198
Contact Person:Ms Yang

OPTOSTAR Passive Fiber Optic PLC Splitter 1*4 / 2*8 Distribution Card

Brand Name : OPTOSTAR
Model Number : OP-PLCLGXC
Certification : RoHS, ISO9001, FCC, CE
Place of Origin : China, Mainland
MOQ : 1
Payment Terms : T/T, Western Union, L/C
Supply Ability : 30000pieces/month
Delivery Time : 3-5 work days
Packaging Details : plastic and box
Directivity : ≥55db
Operating Wavelength : 1310nm and 1550nm
Application : WDM systems / CATV
Parameters : 1*4 / 2*8
Operating Temperature : -40℃ , +85 ℃
PLC Connector : SC/LC/FC/ST
Contact Now

OPTOSTAR Passive Fibr Optic 1*4 / 2*8 Distribution Card PLC Splitter


Product Description

  • Passive Fibr Optic 1*4 2*8 Distribution Card Plc Splitter is Planar lightwave circuit 1xN plc splitter is a type of optical power management device that is fabricated using silica optical waveguide technology.
  • It features small size, high reliability, wide operating wavelength range and good channel-to-channel uniformity, and is widely used in PON/WDM networks to realize optical signal power splitting.
  • We provides whole series of 1xN and 2xN splitter products that are tailored for specific applications.
  • All products meet GR-1209-CORE and GR-1221-CORErequirements.

Product features

  • Low Insertion loss
  • Low PDL
  • Compact Design
  • Good channel-to-channel uniformity
  • Wide Operating Wavelength: From 1260nm to 1650nm
  • Wide Operating Temperature: From -40℃ to 85℃
  • High Reliability and Stability

Application

  • FTTX / PON Systems
  • WDM Networks
  • CATV Links
  • Optical Signal Distribution


Product Tags:

PLC Splitter Module

      

Planar Lightwave Circuit Splitter

      
China Customized Inflatable Bumper Ball Game Bubble Adult Grass CE supplier

OPTOSTAR Passive Fiber Optic PLC Splitter 1*4 / 2*8 Distribution Card Images

Inquiry Cart 0
Send your message to this supplier
 
From:
To: Shenzhen Optostar Optoelectronics Co., Ltd
Subject:
Message:
Characters Remaining: (0/3000)
 

Home| Products| Suppliers| Quality Suppliers| Site Map |About Us |Contact Us |Help |关于我们 |联系我们

Copyright © 2009 - 2018 entremaqueros.com. All rights reserved.