Sign In | Join Free | My entremaqueros.com
entremaqueros.com
Shenzhen Optostar Optoelectronics Co., Ltd
Shenzhen Optostar Optoelectronics Co., Ltd Communication Everywhere!
Home > Fiber Optic PLC Splitter >

1*8 Fiber Optic PLC Splitter Module , Mini Steel Tube ABS Box Spitter

Shenzhen Optostar Optoelectronics Co., Ltd
Shenzhen Optostar Optoelectronics Co., Ltd
City: Shenzhen
Province/State: Guangdong
Country/Region: China
Tel: 86-755-26400198
Contact Person:Ms Yang

1*8 Fiber Optic PLC Splitter Module , Mini Steel Tube ABS Box Spitter

Brand Name : OPTOSTAR
Model Number : OP-PLCLGXC
Certification : RoHS, ISO9001, FCC, CE
Place of Origin : China, Mainland
MOQ : 1
Payment Terms : T/T, Western Union, L/C
Supply Ability : 30000pieces/month
Delivery Time : 3-5 work days
Packaging Details : plastic and box
Polarization Dependent Loss(dB) : 0.35
Reliability : High Reliability
Fiber : G657A
Parameters : 1*4 / 2*8
Package : ABS Box, Steel Tube, LGX Box
PLC Connector : SC/LC/FC/ST
Contact Now

OPTOSTAR Manufacturing 1*8 fiber optic splitter/Mini Steel Tube ABS Box Spitter


1. Description

  • . Low insertion loss
  • . Low PDL
  • . Low uniformity
  • . Wide range of operating wavelengths
  • . Ultra small size suitable to all equipments
  • . Passed GR-1209&1221-CORE Test
2. Characteristics
  • plc splitter
  • Used for FTTH, FTTB, FTTC, CATV networks System, PON(Passive optical Network)System, Fiber Optic Equipment

3. Optical Characteristics
G.652G.65550/125μm62.5/125μm
Attenuation@850nm≤3.0 dB/km≤3.0 dB/km
(+20°C)@1300nm≤1.0 dB/km≤1.0 dB/km
@1310nm≤0.36 dB/km≤0.40 dB/km
@1550nm≤0.22 dB/km≤0.23dB/km
Bandwidth (Class A)@850nm≥500 MHz·km≥200 MHz·km
@1300nm≥1000 MHz·km≥600 MHz·km


4. Technical Parameters
1×N SPLITTER MODULES
MODELType
1xN1x21x31x41x81x121x161x321x64
Packing size40x4x440x4x440x4x440x4x440x4x44x4x4055x7x455x12x4
DirectivityBetter than 55dB
Operating wavelength1260nm~1650nm
Temperature-40~80°C
PigtailInput 250um dia. and output/ribbon fiber normal length:1m or customer specified
othersCustomized specification available


2×N SPLITTER MODULES
MODEL
Type
1xN2x22x42x82x162x322x64
Packing size40x4x440x4x440x4x455x7x455x7x465x12x4
Or55x7x4
Return lossBetter than 55dB
DirectivityBetter than 55dB
Operating wavelength1260nm~1650nm
Temperature-40~80°C
PigtailInput 250um dia. and output/ribbon fiber normal length:1m or customer specified
othersCustomized specification available











Product Tags:

PLC Splitter Module

      

Planar Lightwave Circuit Splitter

      
China Customized Inflatable Bumper Ball Game Bubble Adult Grass CE supplier

1*8 Fiber Optic PLC Splitter Module , Mini Steel Tube ABS Box Spitter Images

Inquiry Cart 0
Send your message to this supplier
 
From:
Enter your email please.
To: Shenzhen Optostar Optoelectronics Co., Ltd
Subject:
Message:
Characters Remaining: (0/3000)
 

Home| Products| Suppliers| Quality Suppliers| Site Map |About Us |Contact Us |Help |关于我们 |联系我们

Copyright © 2009 - 2018 entremaqueros.com. All rights reserved.