Sign In | Join Free | My entremaqueros.com
entremaqueros.com
Shenzhen Optostar Optoelectronics Co., Ltd
Shenzhen Optostar Optoelectronics Co., Ltd Communication Everywhere!
Home > Fiber Optic PLC Splitter >

1*4 1*12 1*16 1*64 Planar Lightwave Circuit Splitter For Optical Communication System

Shenzhen Optostar Optoelectronics Co., Ltd
Shenzhen Optostar Optoelectronics Co., Ltd
City: Shenzhen
Province/State: Guangdong
Country/Region: China
Tel: 86-755-26400198
Contact Person:
Ms Yang

1*4 1*12 1*16 1*64 Planar Lightwave Circuit Splitter For Optical Communication System

Brand Name : OPTOSTAR
Model Number : OP-PLCLGXC
Certification : RoHS, ISO9001, FCC, CE
Place of Origin : China, Mainland
MOQ : 1
Payment Terms : T/T, Western Union, L/C
Supply Ability : 30000pieces/month
Delivery Time : 3-5 work days
Packaging Details : plastic and box
Polarization Dependent Loss(dB) : 0.35
Reliability : High Reliability
Fiber : G657A
Parameters : 1*4 / 2*8
Package : ABS Box, Steel Tube, LGX Box
PLC Connector : SC/LC/FC/ST
Contact Now

OPTOSTAR 1*4 1*12 1*16 1*64 optical fiber Splitter/ PLC splitter/ Fiber optic splitter for optical communication system

Product Highlights

  • Optostar Planar lightwave circuit (PLC) splitter is fabricated using silica optical waveguide technology. It features wide operating wavelength range, good channel-to-channel uniformity, high reliability and small size, and is widely used in FTTX PON to realize optical signal power management.

ABS Module PLC Fiber Splitter.

  • 1. PLC splitter, uniform distribution of optical signal
  • 2.Small size, with the splitter type of ABS box
  • 3.Ideal for EPON, GPON, FTTH/FTTX network

Detailed of product

plc splitting,SC/PC connector

  • Low insertion loss
  • low polarization ,dependent loss
  • low back reflection and good uniformity

2.0mm G657A1 for Fiber Input/Output.

  • Wide Operating wavelength :1260-1650nm
  • Excellent channel to channel uniformity
  • High reliability and stability Low PDL.

Compact Structure

  • With standalone structure, clearly fiber input and fiber out entrance, ABS PLC splitter can be used dircectly for splitting using.

Exquisite Packaging

  • The design and packaging is exquisite to ensure the product in good condition

Wide Applications of ABS PLC Splitter

  • Important passive component in PON network
  • Widely used in CATV, FTTH/FTTX, PON network, DWDM and CWDM systems, test equipment, LAN/MAN/WAN network, and more.
Specification
Parameters
1x2
1x4
1x8
1x16
1x32
1x64
Operating Wavelength (nm)
1260~1650
Fiber Type
SMF-28e or customer specified
Insertion Loss (dB)(S/P Grade)
4.0/3.8
7.3/7.0
10.5/10.2
13.7/13.5
16.9/16.5
21.0/20.5
Loss Uniformity (dB)
0.4
0.6
0.8
1.2
1.5
2.5
Return Loss (dB) (S/P Grade)
50/55
50/55
50/55
50/55
50/55
50/55
Polarization Dependent Loss(dB)
0.2
0.2
0.3
0.3
0.3
0.4
Directivity (dB)
55
55
55
55
55
55
Wavelength Dependent Loss(dB)
0.3
0.3
0.3
0.5
0.5
0.5
Temperature Stability(-40~85 °C)(dB)
0.5
0.5
0.5
0.5
0.5
0.5
Operating Temperature (°C)
-40~85
Storage Temperature (°C)
-40~85
Packaging Dimension (mm) (L×W×H)
40×4×4
40×4×4
40×4×4
40×4×4
50×7×4
60×12×4

Product Tags:

PLC Splitter Module

      

Planar Lightwave Circuit Splitter

      
China Customized Inflatable Bumper Ball Game Bubble Adult Grass CE supplier

1*4 1*12 1*16 1*64 Planar Lightwave Circuit Splitter For Optical Communication System Images

Inquiry Cart 0
Send your message to this supplier
 
From:
Enter your email please.
To: Shenzhen Optostar Optoelectronics Co., Ltd
Subject:
Message:
Characters Remaining: (0/3000)
 

Home| Products| Suppliers| Quality Suppliers| Site Map |About Us |Contact Us |Help |关于我们 |联系我们

Copyright © 2009 - 2018 entremaqueros.com. All rights reserved.