Sign In | Join Free | My entremaqueros.com
entremaqueros.com
Shenzhen Optostar Optoelectronics Co., Ltd
Shenzhen Optostar Optoelectronics Co., Ltd Communication Everywhere!
Home > Optical Fiber Cable >

Outdoor fiber optic cable, Non-metallic Strength Member Non-armored(GYFTY)

Shenzhen Optostar Optoelectronics Co., Ltd
Shenzhen Optostar Optoelectronics Co., Ltd
City: Shenzhen
Province/State: Guangdong
Country/Region: China
Tel: 86-755-26400198
Contact Person:Ms Yang

Outdoor fiber optic cable, Non-metallic Strength Member Non-armored(GYFTY)

Brand Name : OPTOSTAR
Model Number : FTTH outdoor Cable
Certification : FCC
Place of Origin : CHINA
MOQ : 1
Payment Terms : T/T, Western Union,paypal
Delivery Time : 3-5 days
Packaging Details : carton
cable : non-armored
tube : hydrolysis resistant
steel wires : ensure tensile strength
operating temperature : -40~+70°C
storage temperature : -40~+70°C
warranty : 2years
Contact Now

Outdoor fiber optic cable, Non-metallic Strength Member Non-armored(GYFTY)


Overview:


The fibers, 250μm, are positioned in a loose tube made of a high modulus plastic. The tubes are filled with a water-resistant filling compound. A steel wire, sometimes sheathed with polyethylene (PE) for cable with high fiber count, locates in the center of core as a metallic strength member. Tubes (and fillers) are stranded around the strength member into a compact and circular cable core. The PSP is longitudinally applied over the cable core, which is filled with the filling compound to protect it from water ingress. The cable is completed with a PE sheath.


Product Features:


  • Good mechanical and temperature performance;
  • High strength looes tube that is hydrolysis resistant;
  • Special tube filling compound ensure a critical protection of fiber;
  • Crush resistance and flexibility;
  • The following measures are taken to ensure the cable watertight:
    - Single Fiber Reinforced Plastic as the central strength member
    - Loose tube filling compound
    - 100% cable core filling

Optical characteristics:


G.652G.65550/125μm62.5/125μm

Attenuation

(+20℃)

@850nm≤3.0 dB/km≤3.0 dB/km
@1300nm≤1.0 dB/km≤1.0 dB/km
@1310nm≤0.36 dB/km≤0.40 dB/km
@1550nm≤0.22 dB/km


0.23dB/km

Bandwidth

(Class A)

@850nm

≥500

MHz·km

≥200

MHz·km

@1300nm

≥1000

MHz·km

≥600

MHz·km

Numerical Aperture

0.200±

0.015NA

0.275±

0.015NA

Cable Cut-off Wavelengthλ

cc

≤1260nm≤1480nm

China Customized Inflatable Bumper Ball Game Bubble Adult Grass CE supplier

Outdoor fiber optic cable, Non-metallic Strength Member Non-armored(GYFTY) Images

Inquiry Cart 0
Send your message to this supplier
 
From:
To: Shenzhen Optostar Optoelectronics Co., Ltd
Subject:
Message:
Characters Remaining: (0/3000)
 

Home| Products| Suppliers| Quality Suppliers| Site Map |About Us |Contact Us |Help |关于我们 |联系我们

Copyright © 2009 - 2018 entremaqueros.com. All rights reserved.