Sign In | Join Free | My entremaqueros.com
entremaqueros.com
Shenzhen Optostar Optoelectronics Co., Ltd
Shenzhen Optostar Optoelectronics Co., Ltd Communication Everywhere!
Home > Fiber Optic Transceiver >

FTTH, EPON OLT PON Transceiver (SFP), Bidi1.25G/1.25G, T*1490/R*1310nm, SC,20km

Shenzhen Optostar Optoelectronics Co., Ltd
Shenzhen Optostar Optoelectronics Co., Ltd
City: Shenzhen
Province/State: Guangdong
Country/Region: China
Tel: 86-755-26400198
Contact Person:Ms Yang

FTTH, EPON OLT PON Transceiver (SFP), Bidi1.25G/1.25G, T*1490/R*1310nm, SC,20km

Brand Name : Optostar
Model Number : OP-MEPL644313S1SD-20
Certification : RoHs
Place of Origin : China
MOQ : 1pc
Price : USD 5-500/PC
Payment Terms : L/C, T/T, Western Union
Supply Ability : 500000PC/month
Delivery Time : 3-7days
Packaging Details : box
Data-rate : 1.25G/1.25G
Connector : SC
Distance : 20km
Product Type : SFP
Operating temperature : 0°C to +70°C
Data : Bidi
Application : Telecommunication
Wavelength : 1490/1310nm
Contact Now

FTTH,EPON OLT PON Transceiver (SFP), Bidi,1.25G/1.25G, T*1490/R*1310nm, SC,20km



OPTOSTAR’s EPON hot pluggable Small-Form-Factor (SFP) OLT transceiver is designed up to 1.25G Ethernet Passive Optical Network transmission. The module is provided with receptacle connector complied with SC connector industry standard. The transceiver is also compatible with industry standard RFT connector and cage, and expressly suitable for high-density communication system applications.

The module consists 1490nm un-cool DFB laser, InGaAs/InP APD, Preamplifier and WDM filter in a high-integrated optical sub-assembly, and it receives up to 1.25Gbps of burst-mode data at 1310nm, and transmits 1.25Gbps of continuous data at 1490nm.


Product Features

Product Features

  • Compatible IEEE 802.3ah 1000BASE-PX20/PX20+ GEPON application
  • Applied to EPON OLT for a Single Fiber Bi-directional EPON System
  • SFP, Single SC connector, Digital Diagnostic Interface Compliant with SFF-8472
  • Burst Digital Receiving Signal Strength Indication (RSSI)
  • Single 3.3V power supply
  • Operation case temperature -40~85°C for industrial and -10~70°C for commercial
  • RoHS-6 compliance
  • Contact Us

  • Contact person;Delia Liu

    Tel:0086-755-26400198/0086-0755-26400288 Fax:0086-755-26411001

    Skype:optostar66

    whatsapp:+86-13728756588

    E-mail:sales5@optostar.com.cn/sales12@optostar.com.cn


China Customized Inflatable Bumper Ball Game Bubble Adult Grass CE supplier

FTTH, EPON OLT PON Transceiver (SFP), Bidi1.25G/1.25G, T*1490/R*1310nm, SC,20km Images

Inquiry Cart 0
Send your message to this supplier
 
From:
Enter your email please.
To: Shenzhen Optostar Optoelectronics Co., Ltd
Subject:
Message:
Characters Remaining: (0/3000)
 

Home| Products| Suppliers| Quality Suppliers| Site Map |About Us |Contact Us |Help |关于我们 |联系我们

Copyright © 2009 - 2018 entremaqueros.com. All rights reserved.